EDUCAT SUBHAM COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Phone: 996 511 2222 | 638 249 3934 Email: subhamcollege@gmail.com
Affiliation No. TNTEU | R | Cont.Affln. | 2018 | 2618 - Date: 20.11.2018

RANK HOLDERS AT COLLEGE LEVEL (B.ED.,)

S.No

Name of the Student

YEAR

RANK

DEPARTMENT

1

R.Hemelatha

2005-2006

1st  Rank

Maths

2

B.Jeba

2005-2006

2nd Rank

Computer Science

3

A.Hemavathy

2006-2007

1st  Rank

Maths

4

P.Uma Mageshwari

2006-2007

2nd Rank

Maths

5

D.Devi

2007-2008

1st  Rank

Tamil

6

M.Vijayakumar

2007-2008

2nd Rank

Maths

7

M.Mageshwari

2008-2009

1st  Rank

Maths

8

S.Renuga Devi

2008-2009

2nd Rank

English

9

P.Deepa

2009-2010

1st  Rank

Physical Science

10

F.Antony Raj

2009-2010

2nd Rank

English

11

N.Jawahar

2010-2011

1st  Rank

Physical science

12

K.Vijayalakshmi

2010-2011

2nd Rank

Physical science

13

M.Haseena Begam

2011-2012

1st  Rank

Maths

14

S.Mubarak Ali

2011-2012

2nd Rank

Maths

15

E.Manjula

2012-2013

1st  Rank

Maths

16

S.Srimathi

2012-2013

2nd Rank

History

17

A.Sofiya

2013-2014

1st  Rank

English

18

S.Thameemunisha Begam

2013-2014

2nd Rank

Bio- Science

19

G.Yaseena Begam

2014-2015

1st  Rank

Maths

20

P.Vimala Asha

2014-2015

2nd Rank

Maths

21

B.Revathi

2015-2017

1st  Rank

Computer Science

22

N.Usha Rani

2015-2017

2nd Rank

Maths

23

E.Sivaranjini

2016-2018

1st  Rank

English

24

R. Shobana

2016-2018

2nd Rank

Physical Science

25

Keerthana P

2017-2018

1st  Rank

Physical Science

26

Sowmiya  C

2017-2018

2nd Rank

English


RANK HOLDERS AT COLLEGE LEVEL (M.ED.,)


S.NO

Name of the Student

YEAR

RANK

1

D.Suvitha

2009-2010

1st  Rank

2

D.Vadivarasi

2009-2010

2nd Rank

3

H.A.Anbu Selvi

2010-2011

1st  Rank

4

S.Sangeetha Priya

2010-2011

2nd Rank

5

N.Nancy Madhula

2011-2012

1st  Rank

6

S.Mery Justina

2011-2012

2nd Rank

7

J.Aswathi Ramesh

2012-2013

1st  Rank

8

S.Bharathi

2012-2013

2nd Rank

9

E.Sathya

2013-2014

1st  Rank

10

M.Prabhakaran

2013-2014

2nd Rank

11

M.Stella Shoba

2014-2015

1st  Rank

12

A.Sesu Kala

2014-2015

2nd Rank

13

S.Stella Behulla

2015-2017

1st  Rank

14

Jayalakshmi

2015-2017

2nd Rank

15

Sony Chris Evert

2016-2018

1st  Rank

16

Shenbagavalli

2016-2018

2nd Rank

17

Vanitha  P

2017-18

1st  Rank

18

Jawahar  N

2017-18

2nd Rank

FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION & PERCENTAGE


B.Ed

DISTINCTION

PASS PERCENTAGE

2005-2006

100%

100%

2006-2007

99%

100%

2007-2008

99%

100%

2008-2009

100%

100%

2009-2010

80%

100%

2010-2011

75%

95%

2011-2012

67%

93%

2012-2013

72%

90%

2013-2014

82%

93%

2014-2015

77%

96%

2015-2017

76%

84%

2016-2018

81%

85%

2017-2018

80%

86%

 


M.Ed

DISTINCTION

PASS PERCENTAGE

2009-2010

80%

80%

2010-2011

75%

75%

2011-2012

67%

67%

2012-2013

72%

72%

2013-2014

82%

82%

2014-2015

77%

77%

2015-2017

76%

76%

2016-2018

81%

81%

2017-2018

80%

80%